Latest News


Results

Below you can see the list of results for the each team over the season. 

Results are updated shortly after each weekends round of games.




 

First Team -  Division 1

Date

02/09/18
09/09/18
23/09/18
30/09/18
07/10/18
14/10/18
21/10/18
28/10/18
11/11/18








Competition

League 
League
Leinster Junior Cup
FAI Junior Cup
Leinster Junior Cup
League
FAI Junior Cup
League
League
Venue

Home
Away
Home
Home
Home
Away
Away
Away
Away





 

Opponent

St Leonards
Tombrack
Ballyouster
Mill Celtic
Willow Park
Kilmore
Gorey Rangers
St Cormacs
Cloughbawn



Result

3-0 win
2-0 loss
3-3 (5-3 pens win)
3-1 win
1-1 (4-2 pens loss)
5-4 loss
7-2 loss
5-2 loss
2-2

 

Second Team -  Division 4

Date

02/09/18
09/09/18
16/09/18
30/09/18
07/10/18
14/10/18
11/11/18


Competition

League
League
League
League
League
League
Leinster Junior Shield


Venue

Away
Home
Away
Away
Home
Away
Home




 

Opp

Camolin
Ballagh United
Ferns
Carne
Kiltealy
Campile
Skryne Tara
Result

2-0 win
5-1 win
1-1
2-2
4-1 win
5-0 win
3-1 loss

 

Under 18  -  Division 1

Date

01/09/18
08/09/18
15/09/18
22/09/18
06/10/18
20/10/18
03/11/18






 
Competition

League
League
League
League
League
FAI Youth Cup
League


Venue

Away
Home
Away
Home
Away
Away
Away



 

Opponent

Bridge Rovers
St Cormacs
Wexford Celtic
Kilmore
St Leonards
North End
Cloughbawn

Result

6-2 loss
3-2 loss
7-2 loss
4-2 loss
4-1 loss
7-0 loss
3-3

 

 

Under 16 - Division 1

Date

15/09/18
29/09/18







Competition

SFAI Cup
League



Venue

Home
Away



 

Opponent

Evergreen
Ballymurn





Result

3-3 (lost on pens)
6-0 win


 

 

Under 16 B - Division 2A

Date

29/09/18



 
Competition

League


Venue

Away



 

Opponent

Glynn Barntown



Result

8-1 loss




 

Under 15 A - Division 1

Date

22/09/18
06/10/18
03/11/18





Competition

SFAI Cup
SFAI Cup
League




Venue

Away
Away
Home


 

Opponent

Forth Celtic
Clonmel Town
Wexford Albion





Result

3-0 win
3-1 loss
4-1 loss


 

Under 15 B - Division 2

Date

06/10/18
20/10/18





Competition

League
League




Venue

Away
Home


 

Opponent

Ferns
Bree



Result

8-2 win
6-0 win



 

Under 15 C - Division 2A 

Date

06/10/18
03/11/18







 
Competition

League
League



Venue

Home
Away



 

Opponent

Kilmore
Ballymurn




Result

3-1 loss
6-0 loss




 

 

Under 13 A - Division 1

Date

22/09/18
06/10/18
20/10/18
03/11/18




 
Competition

SFAI Cup
League
League
League





Venue

Home
Home
Home
Away


 

Opponent

Mullinahone
Curracloe
Cloughbawn
Glynn Barntown




Result

5-1 loss
5-2 loss
4-2 loss
3-1 loss

 

Under 13 B - Division 3 

Date

06/10/18
20/10/18
03/11/18





 
Competition

League
League
League


Venue

Home
Away
Home

 

Opponent

Killenagh
Rathnure
St Cormacs



Result

5-0 loss 
11-2 loss
9-3 loss



 

Under 12 A - Division 1 

Date

15/09/18
29/09/18





 
Competition

SFAI Cup
League





Venue

Away 
Away





 

Opponent

Stoneyford
Glynn Barntown


Result

8-1 loss
9-0 loss



Under 12 B - Division 2 

Date

29/09/18






 
Competition

League




Venue

Away





 

Opponent

Glynn Barntown


Result

2-0 loss

 

 

   

 
Share

Astroturf booking

gorey celtic football club wexford