Latest News


Results

Below you can see the list of results for the each team over the season. 

Results are updated shortly after each weekends round of games.




 

First Team -  Division 2

Date

01/09/19
08/09/19
15/09/19
22/09/19
06/10/19
13/10/19
20/10/19
27/10/19
10/11/19
17/11/19
01/12/19
05/01/20
12/01/20
19/01/20
02/02/20
16/02/20
23/02/20
01/03/20
08/03/20











Competition

League 
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
Neil O'Sullivan Cup
League
League
Wexford Cup
Wexford Cup
League
League
Venue

Home
Away
Home
Away
Away
Home
Home
Away
Home
Home
Away
Away
Home
Home
Away
Home
Away
Away
Home

 

Opponent

St Leonards
Rosslare Port
Enniscorthy United
Curracloe
Taghmon
Raheen
Gorey Rangers
Shamrock Rovers
Taghmon
Rosslare Port
Raheen
Gorey Rangers
St Leonards
Crossabeg
Enniscorthy United
Ajax Athletic
Shelburne B
Crossabeg
Shamrock Rovers
Result

7-2 loss
3-0 loss
1-0 loss
4-2 loss
6-0 loss
5-3 loss
2-2
2-2
2-2
2-1 win
3-0 loss
3-1 win
5-2 loss
4-2 loss
4-2 loss
3-2 win
2-0 win
2-2
2-1 win

 

 Youths - Division 2

Date

07/09/19
17/09/19
21/09/19
05/10/19
19/10/19
02/11/19
16/11/19
30/11/19
14/12/19
04/01/20
01/02/20



Competition

League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
Cup
League


Venue

Home
Home
Home
Away
Home
Away
Away
Away
Home
Home
Home





 

Opp

Shamrock Rovers
Camolin
Tombrack
St Cormacs
Ferns
Camolin
Ferns
Ballymurn
Shelburne
Enniscorthy United
St Cormacs

Result

1-1 
4-3 loss
1-0 win
2-1 loss
2-2
2-0 win
2-0 win
5-1 loss
2-0 loss
3-0 loss
2-2


 

Under 16  -  Division 1

Date

14/09/19
27/09/19
26/10/19
09/11/19
11/01/20
25/01/20
08/02/20
22/02/20
07/03/20







 
Competition

SFAI Cup
SFAI Cup
SFAI Cup
SFAI Cup
League
SFAI Cup
League
League
Wexford Cup


Venue

Home
Home
Away
Home
Home
Away
Home
Home
Away




 

Opponent

Crettyard
Moyne Rangers
New Oak Boys
Bohemians 
Shamrock Rovers
Shannon Town
Gorey Rangers
Fethard
Ferns

Result

5-2 win
1-0 win
5-2 win
2-0 win
3-0 win
5-3 loss (A.E.T)
5-3 win
4-0 win
8-1 win

 

 

Under 16 B - Division 2

Date

07/12/19
11/01/20
25/01/20
08/02/20
22/02/20








Competition

League
League
League
League
League


Venue

Away
Home
Home
Home
Home



 

Opponent

Ferns
All Blacks
Tombrack
Fastnet 
Ballymurn




Result

5-1 win
7-0 win
4-1 win
2-2
5-1 win


 

 

Under 16 C - Division 2A

Date

07/12/19
25/01/20
08/02/20




 
Competition

League
League
League



Venue

Home
Away
Away




 

Opponent

St Josephs
St Cormacs
Rathnure




Result

5-0 loss
4-0 loss
9-2 loss





 

Under 14 A - Division 1

Date

14/09/19
26/10/19
11/01/20
08/02/20
22/02/20
07/03/20





Competition

SFAI
League
League
League
League
Wexford Cup



Venue

Home
Home
Home
Away
Home
Home

 

Opponent

Peake Villa
Newpark
Gorey Rangers
Glynn Barntown
North End
Fastnet






Result

2-1 loss
6-1 loss
2-1 loss
4-0 loss
2-1 loss
6-0 win




 

Under 14 B - Division 2

Date

09/11/19
07/12/19
11/01/20
22/02/20





Competition

League
League
League
League

Venue

Away
Away
Away
Away


 

Opponent

Ferns
Fethard
Fastnet
Rosslare Rangers




Result

8-1 loss
5-3 loss
2-2
6-2 loss




 

Under 13 A - Division 2

Date

02/11/19
16/11/19
30/11/19
14/12/19
18/01/20
01/02/20








 
Competition

League
League
League
League
League
League



Venue

Away
Home
Home
Away
Home
Home




 

Opponent

Camolin
All Blacks
New Ross Celtic
Corach Ramblers
Cloughbawn
Camolin





Result

6-0 loss
2-1 loss
2-1 loss
3-2 win
0-0
6-0 loss




 

 

Under 13 B - Division 3

Date

02/11/19
16/11/19
30/11/19
14/12/19
18/01/20






 
Competition

League
League
League
League
League




Venue

Home
Home
Away
Away
Home

 

Opponent

Gorey Rangers
New Ross Town
Forth Celtic
Wexford Albion
Forth Celtic




Result

4-0 loss
5-2 win
3-0 win
2-1 loss
3-0 loss

 

Under 12 A - Division 1

Date

18/09/19
09/11/19
07/12/19
11/01/20
25/01/20
08/02/20
22/02/20
07/03/20





 
Competition

SFAI Cup
League
League
League
League
League
League
Wexford Cup


Venue

Away
Away
Home
Home
Away
Away
Away
Home

 

Opponent

Southend
Moyne Rangers
Forth Celtic
Gorey Rangers
Glynn Barntown
New Ross Town
Gorey Rangers
Wexford Albion


Result

2-2 (3-2 pens loss) 
4-1 loss
7-0 loss
5-0 loss
1-0 loss
2-1 loss
8-0 loss
3-1 loss



 

Under 12 B - Division 3

Date

09/11/19
07/11/19
11/01/20
22/02/20






 
Competition

League
League
League
League





Venue

Away
Home
Away
Away






 

Opponent

Newpark
Killenagh
Taghmon
St Cormacs


Result

8-0 loss
3-2 loss
10-1 loss
7-0 loss


 

   

Share

Astroturf booking

gorey celtic football club wexford