Latest News


Results

Below you can see the list of results for the each team over the season. 

Results are updated shortly after each weekends round of games.




 

First Team - Premier Division

Date

03/09/17
17/09/17
24/09/17
01/10/17
08/10/17
15/10/17
22/10/17
29/10/17
12/11/17
19/11/17
26/11/17
03/12/17
17/12/17
07/01/18
14/01/18
04/02/18
11/02/18






Competition

League 
League
Leinster Junior Cup
FAI Junior Cup
League
League
FAI Junior Cup
League
League
League
FAI Junior Cup
League
League
League
League
League
League
Venue

Home
Home
Home
Home
Home
Away
Home
Home
Away
Away
Away
Home
Away
Home
Away
Away
Away


 

Opponent

Bunclody
Courtown Hibs
Evergreen
Mill Celtic
Moyne Rangers
Corach Ramblers
New Oak Boys
North End United
Shamrock Rovers
Tombrack
Wexford Bohs
Gorey Rangers
Bunclody
Bridge Rovers
New Ross Celtic
Bridge Rovers
Gorey Rangers


Result

2-0 loss
2-1 loss 
4-3 loss
7-2 win
1-0 loss
3-1 loss
2-0 win
4-0 loss
5-2 loss
1-0 win
5-4 loss
0-0
3-3
3-1 loss
3-2 loss
2-1 loss
2-2

 

Second Team -  Division 4

Date

03/09/17
10/09/17
17/09/17
24/09/17
08/10/17
15/10/17
22/10/17
29/10/17
12/11/17
19/11/17
26/11/17
03/12/17
17/12/17
07/01/18
14/01/18
04/02/18
11/01/18

Competition

League
League
League
League
League
Leinster Junior Shield
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
Wexford Cup
League
League
League

Venue

Away
Home
Away
Home
Home
Away
Home
Away
Home
Home
Away
Home
Home
Home
Away
Away
Away



 

Opponent

St Josephs
Glynn Barntown
Cloughbawn
Taghmon
Wexford Albion
Skryne Tara
Ballymurn
Enniscorthy United
Wexford Celtic
St Josephs
Tombrack
Cloughbawn
Tombrack
Fastnet Rovers
Wexford Celtic
Glynn Barntown
Taghmon
Result

6-1 win
5-1 win
2-1 loss
1-0 win
4-2 win
3-0 loss
5-2 win
1-0 loss
7-1 win
4-0 win
3-1 win
3-1 win
4-1 win
4-1 win
7-1 win
3-2 loss
5-1 win

 

Under 18 A - Premier Division

Date

02/09/17
09/09/17
17/09/17
23/09/17
21/10/17
27/10/17
12/11/17
18/11/17
16/12/17
06/01/18
20/01/18





 
Competition

League
League
League
League
Leinster Youth Cup
League
FAI Youth Cup
League
League
Youth Cup
League


Venue

Away
Home
Away
Away
Home
Home
Away
Away
Home
Home
Home


 

Opponent

Ferns
Wexford Albion
New Ross Celtic
North End
Parkville
Gorey Rangers
Dungarvan
Wexford Albion
Moyne Rangers
Taghmon
North End
Result

2-0 loss
2-1 loss
3-1 loss
10-1 loss
2-1 loss
1-0 loss
6-0 loss
4-2 loss
4-1 loss
walkover win
8-0 loss


 

 

Under 18 B - Division 3

Date

02/09/17
09/09/17
16/09/17
23/09/17
02/11/17
18/11/17
02/12/17
16/12/17
06/01/18
03/02/18






Competition

League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
Youth Cup
League


Venue

Away
Home
Away
Home
Home
Away
Home
Away
Home
Home



 

Opponent

Enniscorthy United
Ballagh FC
Bree
Camolin
Gorey Rangers
Ballagh FC
Enniscorthy United
Wexford Celtic
Wexford Celtic
Bree




Result

7-1 loss
4-0 loss
4-2 win
8-0 loss
6-3 loss
2-1 loss
3-2 loss
3-3
walkover win
5-0 win


 

 

Under 15 - Division 1A

Date

23/09/17
07/10/17
04/11/17
18/11/17
02/12/17
06/01/18
03/02/18


 
Competition

League
League
League
League
League
Cup
Cup

Venue

Home
Home
Away
Home
Away
Away
Home


 

Opponent

New Ross Celtic
Wexford Celtic
St Cormacs
St Leonards
New Ross Celtic
Duncannon
Enniscorthy Town


Result

5-2 loss
1-0 win
1-1
3-1 win
2-1 win
2-0 win
2-1 loss



 

Under 15 B - Division 3

Date

09/09/17
23/09/17
07/10/17
04/11/17
18/11/17
02/11/17
06/01/18




Competition

League
League
League
League
League
League
League



Venue

Away
Home
Away
Home
Away
Home
Home

 

Opponent

Tombrack
Gorey Rangers
Cloughbawn
Cloughbawn
Taghmon
Fastnet
Glynn Barntown




Result

5-2 win
8-0 loss
6-1 loss
4-0 win
5-2 loss
5-4 win
3-2 win

 

Under 14 A - Division 1

Date

02/09/17
16/09/17
30/09/17
14/10/17
28/10/17
11/11/17
25/11/17
09/12/17
27/01/18




Competition

League
SFAI Cup
SFAI Cup
League
League
League
League
Wexford Cup
League



Venue

Away
Away
Home
Home
Home
Home
Away
Away
Away


 

Opponent

All Blacks
St Patrick Boys
Gortnahoe
Shamrock Rovers
Glynn Barntown
Wexford Albion
Wexford Celtic
Glynn Barntown B
Glynn Barntown


Result

2-0 win
11-2 win
1-0 loss
2-0 win
1-0 win
2-2
2-1 loss
8-0 win
4-0 win


 

Under 14 B - Division 2A 

Date

02/09/17
16/09/17
14/10/17
28/10/17
11/11/17
09/12/17






 
Competition

League
League
League
League
League
Wexford Cup


Venue

Away
Home
Away
Away
Home
Away



 

Opponent

Ferns
New Ross Town
Tombrack
Corach Ramblers
Killenagh
Wexford Albion



Result

4-0 win
5-2 win
3-0 win
8-1 win
3-1 win
11-1 loss



 

 

Under 14 C - Division 3

Date

02/09/17
16/09/17
30/09/17
14/10/17
25/11/17
27/01/18
10/02/18



 
Competition

League
League
League
League
League
League
League




Venue

Home
Away
Home
Away
Away
Home
Away


 

Opponent

Wexford Celtic
Glynn Barntown
Camolin
St Josephs
Wexford Celtic
Shamrock Rovers
Camolin



Result

4-0 loss
5-1 loss
8-2 win
3-1 win
8-0 loss
4-1 loss
9-1 win

 

Under 13 A - Division 1 

Date

13/09/17
23/09/17
07/10/17
16/12/17




 
Competition

League
League
League
Cup


Venue

Home
Away
Home
Away

 

Opponent

St Josephs
Gorey Rangers
New Ross Celtic
Gorey Rangers B



Result

2-0 win 
3-0 loss
3-2 win
8-2 win



 

Under 13 B - Division 3 

Date

09/09/17
07/10/17
04/11/17
14/11/17
02/11/17
06/01/18




 
Competition

League
League
League
League
League
League




Venue

Away 
Away
Away
Home
Home
Away




 

Opponent

Ferns
New Ross Town
All Blacks
Gorey Rangers
Ferns
Camolin

Result

8-4 win
6-1 loss
7-1 win
8-3 loss
3-0 win
walkover win



Under 12 A - Division 1A 

Date

06/09/17
16/09/17
30/09/17
14/10/17
28/10/17
11/11/17
25/11/17
09/12/17
27/01/18





 
Competition

League
SFAI Cup
SFAI Cup
League
League
League
League
Wexford Cup
League



Venue

Away
Away
Away
Home
Away
Away
Home
Home
Away




 

Opponent

St Josephs
Parkville
Carrick
Wexford Celtic
Glynn Barntown
Wexford Celtic
New Ross Celtic
Gorey Rangers B
Curracloe

Result

3-0 loss
4-1 win
5-1 loss
7-1 win
3-1 loss
2-1 loss
walkover win
6-0 win
2-1 loss

Under 12 B - Division 3A 

Date

16/09/17
30/09/17
28/10/17
11/11/17
25/11/17
09/12/17
27/01/18
10/02/18






 
Competition

League
League
League
League
League
Wexford Cup
League
League

Venue

Home
Away
Home
Home
Home
Home
Home
Away



 

Opponent

Forth Celtic
Caim
Shamrock Rovers
Killenagh
Legia FC
Wexford Albion
Rathnure
Legia FC



Result

3-3
0-0
3-3
5-0 win
3-0 win
2-1 loss
2-1 loss
6-0 win



Under 12 C - Division 4A 

Date

02/09/17
16/09/17
14/10/17
28/10/17
11/11/17
25/11/17
09/12/17
27/01/18
10/02/18





 
Competition

League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League




Venue

Home
Home
Away
Away
Away
Away
Home
Away
Home




 

Opponent

Bridge Rovers
Glynn Barntown
Cushinstown
Rosslare Rangers
Gorey Rangers
Bridge Rovers
Stoney Rovers
Glynn Barntown
Gorey Rangers


Result

4-0 loss
4-2 loss
5-3 win
2-1 win
10-0 loss
4-0 loss
7-0 loss
9-0 loss
3-0 loss

   

 
Share

Astroturf booking

gorey celtic football club wexford